62.55
Loar Holdings Inc stock is traded at $62.55, with a volume of 192.03K.
It is up +1.88% in the last 24 hours and down -1.50% over the past month.
Loar Holdings Inc in the design, manufacture, and sale of niche aerospace and defense components that are essential for today's aircraft and aerospace and defense systems. Its manufactured products includes auto throttles, lap-belt airbags, two- and three-point seat belts, water purification systems, fire barriers, polyimide washers and bushings, latches, hold-open and tie rods, temperature and fluid sensors and switches, carbon and metallic brake discs, fluid and pneumatic-based ice protection, RAM air components, sealing solutions and motion and actuation devices, among others. Its operations are organized and managed as one segment designed to offer its customers aerospace-related parts and supplies.
See More
Previous Close:
$61.40
Open:
$61.48
24h Volume:
192.03K
Relative Volume:
0.26
Market Cap:
$5.86B
Revenue:
$537.71M
Net Income/Loss:
$67.97M
P/E Ratio:
88.24
EPS:
0.7089
Net Cash Flow:
$85.85M
1W Performance:
+1.52%
1M Performance:
-1.50%
6M Performance:
-4.50%
1Y Performance:
-22.68%
Loar Holdings Inc Stock (LOAR) Company Profile
Name
Loar Holdings Inc
Sector
Industry
Phone
914-909-1311
Address
20 NEW KING ST., WHITE PLAINS
Compare LOAR vs SPCX, GE, RTX, BA, LMT
| Stocks | Price | Market Cap | Revenue | Net Income | Cash Flow | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LOAR
Loar Holdings Inc
|
62.55 | 5.86B | 537.71M | 67.97M | 85.85M | 0.7089 |
|
SPCX
Space Exploration Technologies Corp
|
146.69 | 1.93T | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4187 |
|
GE
Ge Aerospace
|
309.69 | 321.32B | 50.64B | 8.97B | 8.40B | 8.4841 |
|
RTX
Rtx Corp
|
185.86 | 250.49B | 90.37B | 7.60B | 7.74B | 5.3359 |
|
BA
Boeing Co
|
187.09 | 147.87B | 92.18B | 2.26B | -1.04B | 1.945 |
|
LMT
Lockheed Martin Corp
|
532.00 | 122.78B | 75.11B | 4.79B | 5.66B | 20.65 |
Loar Holdings Inc Stock (LOAR) Upgrades & Downgrades
| Date | Action | Analyst | Rating Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul-15-26 | Downgrade | Morgan Stanley | Overweight → Equal-Weight |
| Dec-12-25 | Initiated | Citigroup | Buy |
| Nov-25-25 | Initiated | Goldman | Buy |
| May-23-25 | Resumed | Morgan Stanley | Overweight |
| Apr-03-25 | Upgrade | Morgan Stanley | Equal-Weight → Overweight |
| Jun-03-24 | Initiated | Jefferies | Buy |
| May-20-24 | Initiated | Citigroup | Buy |
| May-20-24 | Initiated | Morgan Stanley | Equal-Weight |
| May-20-24 | Initiated | RBC Capital Mkts | Outperform |
View All
Loar Holdings Inc Stock (LOAR) Latest News
Loar Q3 2026 Earnings Date and Estimates - MarketBeat
Citi Remains a Buy on Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) - The Globe and Mail
Loar Holdings Inc. to report Q3 2026 earnings on November 5 - scanx.trade
Loar Holdings Inc. Announces Date and Time for Third Quarter 2026 Earnings and Conference Call - ACCESS Newswire
Loar Holdings Inc. Announces Date and Time for Third Quarter 2026 Earnings and Conference Call - Via Ritzau
Loar Holdings Inc. Announces Date and Time for Third Quarter 2026 Earnings and Conference Call - Yahoo Finance UK
Loar Holdings Inc. Announces Date and Time for Third Quarter 2026 Earnings and Conference Call - StreetInsider
Loar Holdings Inc. (NYSE:LOAR) Stock Has Consensus Price Target of $88.00 - MarketBeat
Could Loar Holdings (NYSE:LOAR) Reset Its Market Story? - Kalkine Media
S&P 500 Futures Rise in Premarket Trading; Fair Isaac, Loar Holdings Lag - Barron's
Loar Holdings (LOAR) Stock May Be 31% Overvalued As Cash Flow Falls Short - Yahoo Finance
ATI (ATI) Soars 4.4%: Is Further Upside Left in the Stock? - Zacks Investment Research
WINTON GROUP Ltd Takes Position in Loar Holdings Inc. $LOAR - MarketBeat
Squarepoint Ops LLC Makes New $5.93 Million Investment in Loar Holdings Inc. $LOAR - MarketBeat
4 Top Aerospace & Defense Stocks to Consider as America Commemorates 9/11 - Yahoo Finance
4 Top Aerospace & Defense Stocks to Consider as America Commemorates 9/11 - Zacks Investment Research
AXQ Capital LP Has $273,000 Stock Holdings in Loar Holdings Inc. $LOAR - MarketBeat
Loar Holdings (NYSE:LOAR): Is Raised Guidance Signaling More Upside? - Kalkine Media
Loar Holdings Inc. (NYSE:LOAR) Receives Average Recommendation of "Moderate Buy" from Analysts - MarketBeat
Loar (NYSE:LOAR) Upgraded to "Strong-Buy" at Zacks Research - MarketBeat
(LOAR) Movement as an Input in Quant Signal Sets - Stock Traders Daily
Loar Holdings Inc. $LOAR Shares Acquired by Odyssean LLC - MarketBeat
Wall Street Analysts Are Bullish on Top Industrial Goods Picks - The Globe and Mail
Goldman Sachs Maintains Loar Holdings(LOAR.US) With Buy Rating, Maintains Target Price $107 - Moomoo
Spyglass Capital Management LLC Increases Holdings in Loar Holdings Inc. $LOAR - marketbeat.com
Wall Street Analysts Believe Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) Could Rally 25.26%: Here's is How to Trade - Yahoo Finance
Wall Street Analysts Believe Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) Could Rally 25.26%: Here's is How to Trade - Zacks Investment Research
Wellington Management Group LLP Has $327.55 Million Position in Loar Holdings Inc. $LOAR - MarketBeat
LOAR | Loar Holdings Inc. FinancialsRevenue Breakdown - Quiver Quantitative
Loar Holdings (NYSE:LOAR): Strong Growth Paired With a Promising Technical Setup - ChartMill
Loar (NYSE:LOAR) Trading 4.3% HigherWhat's Next? - MarketBeat
Bank of America Corp DE Sells 321,338 Shares of Loar Holdings Inc. $LOAR - MarketBeat
Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) Q1 Earnings and Revenues Surpass Estimates - Eastern Progress
Loar (LOAR) Earnings Update: EPS Comes in Above Forecast at the Close; Session Move: The Stock Ends Down 0.67% in the Latest ReadingNew Analyst Coverage - vinanet.vn
The Bottom-Line Figure Outpaces Its Comparison in the Current Update; Stock Move - vinanet.vn
ONE Advisory Partners, LLC's Loar Holdings Inc(LOAR) Holding History - GuruFocus
Behavioral Patterns of LOAR and Institutional Flows - Stock Traders Daily
Goldman says these stocks are top ideas in the wake of their 2Q earnings - CNBC
Why Loar Holdings (LOAR) Is Up 9.2% After Record Q2 Sales And Raised 2026 Guidance - simplywall.st
Why Loar Holdings (LOAR) Is Up 9.2% After Record Q2 Sales And Raised 2026 Guidance - simplywall.st
Loar Holdings (NYSE:LOAR) Combines High Growth Momentum with Breakout Setup - ChartMill
Loar Holdings Inc. (NYSE:LOAR) Receives Average Recommendation of "Moderate Buy" from Brokerages - MarketBeat
David Abrams's Top Second Quarter 2026 Move: Alphabet Inc at a -3.07% Portfolio Impact - GuruFocus
Loar Holdings (LOAR) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript - The Globe and Mail
Loar Holdings (LOAR) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript - AOL.com
Loar Holdings (LOAR) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript - The Globe and Mail
Loar Holdings (LOAR) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript - theglobeandmail.com
Wasatch Advisors LP Trims Stake in Loar Holdings Inc. $LOAR - MarketBeat
LOAR Q2 2026 Earnings: EPS Beats Estimates by 16.79%, Shares Climb 3.19%Earnings Stability Report - vinanet.vn
Loar Holdings Inc. Beat Analyst Estimates: See What The Consensus Is Forecasting For This Year - simplywall.st
Loar Holdings Inc Stock (LOAR) Financials Data
Revenue
Net Income
Cash Flow
EPS
Loar Holdings Inc Stock (LOAR) Insider Trading
| Insider Trading | Relationship | Date | Transaction | Cost | #Shares | Value ($) | #Shares Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAIWO KAYODE DANMOLA | Director |
May 20 '26 |
Proposed Sale |
60.59 |
35,000 |
2,120,755 |
0 |
| Carpenito Anthony | Director |
Mar 13 '26 |
Buy |
64.70 |
50 |
3,235 |
4,800 |
| LEVY PAUL S | Director |
Mar 13 '26 |
Buy |
64.90 |
75,000 |
4,867,500 |
8,087,580 |
| Bobbili Raja | Director |
Mar 12 '26 |
Buy |
63.61 |
50,000 |
3,180,486 |
50,000 |
| Carpenito Anthony | Director |
Mar 12 '26 |
Buy |
64.97 |
4,750 |
308,622 |
4,750 |
| Charles Dirkson R | See Remarks |
Mar 12 '26 |
Buy |
67.45 |
36,434 |
2,457,473 |
4,087,005 |
| Charles Dirkson R | See Remarks |
Mar 11 '26 |
Buy |
67.49 |
4,166 |
281,163 |
4,050,571 |
| Charles Dirkson R | See Remarks |
Mar 10 '26 |
Buy |
67.41 |
3,400 |
229,194 |
4,046,405 |
Open in Yahoo
|
Open in Google
|
Open in Finviz
|
Open in MarketWatch
|
Open in EDGAR
|
Open in Reuters
Cap:
|
Volume (24h):