2.24
Rave Restaurant Group Inc stock is traded at $2.24, with a volume of 34,856.
It is up +3.23% in the last 24 hours and down -22.49% over the past month.
Rave Restaurant Group Inc operates and franchises pizza buffet, delivery/carry-out, express restaurants, and ghost kitchens. It operates restaurants under the brand name, Pizza Inn, and Pie Five Pizza Company. It has three operating segments. The Pizza Inn Franchising and Pie Five Franchising segments establish franchisees, licensees, and territorial rights. The corporate administration and other segments. The Pizza Inn Franchising segment accounts for the majority of the company's revenue. Geographically, it generates the majority of the revenue from the United States.
See More
Previous Close:
$2.17
Open:
$2.17
24h Volume:
34,856
Relative Volume:
0.83
Market Cap:
$31.83M
Revenue:
$12.38M
Net Income/Loss:
$2.85M
P/E Ratio:
11.25
EPS:
0.1991
Net Cash Flow:
$3.04M
1W Performance:
+0.00%
1M Performance:
-22.49%
6M Performance:
-5.08%
1Y Performance:
-20.00%
Rave Restaurant Group Inc Stock (RAVE) Company Profile
Name
Rave Restaurant Group Inc
Sector
Industry
Phone
469-384-5000
Address
3551 PLANO PARKWAY, THE COLONY, TX
Compare RAVE vs MCD, SBUX, YUM, CMG, QSR
| Stocks | Price | Market Cap | Revenue | Net Income | Cash Flow | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
RAVE
Rave Restaurant Group Inc
|
2.24 | 31.83M | 12.38M | 2.85M | 3.04M | 0.1991 |
|
MCD
Mcdonalds Corp
|
242.50 | 171.60B | 27.45B | 8.68B | 7.04B | 12.13 |
|
SBUX
Starbucks Corp
|
95.86 | 109.27B | 38.45B | 1.50B | 2.73B | 1.3102 |
|
YUM
Yum Brands Inc
|
150.10 | 40.96B | 8.49B | 1.74B | 1.65B | 6.2029 |
|
CMG
Chipotle Mexican Grill
|
30.61 | 38.74B | 12.14B | 1.45B | 1.51B | 1.0915 |
|
QSR
Restaurant Brands International Inc
|
73.86 | 25.76B | 9.59B | 1.42B | 1.47B | 2.5132 |
Rave Restaurant Group Inc Stock (RAVE) Upgrades & Downgrades
| Date | Action | Analyst | Rating Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| May-12-16 | Downgrade | ROTH Capital | Buy → Neutral |
| Nov-13-15 | Reiterated | ROTH Capital | Buy |
| Jun-18-15 | Initiated | Wunderlich | Buy |
| Apr-24-15 | Initiated | ROTH Capital | Buy |
Rave Restaurant Group Inc Stock (RAVE) Latest News
Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. - Investing.com India
Form 8K Rave Restaurant Group Inc For: 24 September By Investing.com - Investing.com Nigeria
Form 8K Rave Restaurant Group Inc For: 24 September By Investing.com - Investing.com UK
Rave Restaurant Group: Fiscal Q4 Earnings Snapshot - San Antonio Express-News
Rave Restaurant Group: Fiscal Q4 Earnings Snapshot - Yahoo Finance
Rave Restaurant Group: Fiscal Q4 Earnings Snapshot - kare11.com
RAVE: Record pre-tax profit and strong cash position set stage for accelerated Pizza Inn growth - TradingView
RAVE Restaurant Group reports FY2026 net income $2.9M, revenue $12.9M; Q4 net income $0.8M - TradingView
A pizza brand signed a deal for 10 buffet restaurants. Five are expected to open in fiscal 2027. - Stock Titan
A 10-buffet agreement at RAVE Restaurant Group (RAVE) has its first openings anticipated in fiscal 2027. - Stock Titan
RAVE: Revenue and net income rose, driven by Pizza Inn growth, while Pie Five declined - TradingView
RAVE Restaurant Group, Inc. Reports Fourth Quarter and Fiscal Year End 2026 Financial Results - GlobeNewswire
Can Execution Lift Rave Restaurant Group (NASDAQ:RAVE) From Here? - Kalkine Media
Rave Restaurant Group: Fiscal Q4 Earnings Snapshot - Barchart.com
Rave Restaurant Group Q4 2026 Earnings Results and Report - MarketBeat
Rave Restaurant Group Inc (NASDAQ: RAVE) Share Price, RAVE Stock News, RAVE Share Price & Updates - kalkine.com.au
RAVE vs. DIN: Which Restaurant Stock Is the Better Buy Right Now? - Yahoo Finance
RAVE vs. DIN: Which Restaurant Stock Is the Better Buy Right Now? - Zacks Investment Research
RAVE vs. DIN: Which Restaurant Stock Is the Better Buy Right Now? - TradingView
RAVE vs. DIN: Which Restaurant Stock Is the Better Buy Right Now? - The Globe and Mail
RAVE Technical Analysis & ETF Price Forecast - Intellectia AI
Rave (RAVE) Earnings Update: Available Data Shows the Latest Reported Performance at the Close; Post-Earnings: The Market Price Moves 0.32% Higher on the DayProfit Warning Alert - careplusvn.com
Rave (RAVE) Today: Finishes 0.32% Higher at $3.11 in the Latest Reading; Price Context: Traders Can Monitor the $2.95-$3.27 Range in the Available RecordPoint of Control - vinanet.vn
Rave (RAVE) Today: Finishes 0.32% Higher at $3.11 in the Latest Reading; Price Context: Traders Can Monitor the $2.95-$3.27 Range in the Available RecordMutual Fund Flow - careplusvn.com
Rave (RAVE) Today: Finishes 0.32% Higher at $3.11 in the Latest Reading; Price Context: Traders Can Monitor the $2.95-$3.27 Range in the Available RecordBlock Trade Flow - www.dars.gov.et
Rave (RAVE) Q3 2024 Earnings: The Company Releases Its Current Earnings Data; Price Reaction: The Stock Records a 1.64% Increase at the CloseEarnings Season Review - vinanet.vn
Rave (RAVE) Q3 2024 Earnings: The Company Releases Its Current Earnings Data; Price Reaction: The Stock Records a 1.64% Increase at the CloseRevenue Estimate Trend - careplusvn.com
Rave (RAVE) Q3 2024 Earnings: The Company Releases Its Current Earnings Data; Price Reaction: The Stock Records a 1.64% Increase at the CloseEarnings Risk Report - dars.gov.et
Rave (RAVE) Quarterly Figures: The Company Reports Its Latest Available Figures in the Reported Period; After Results: Shares Move 1.67% Higher in the Latest SessionEPS Surprise History - Vinanet
Rave (RAVE) Quarterly Figures: The Company Reports Its Latest Available Figures in the Reported Period; After Results: Shares Move 1.67% Higher in the Latest SessionRevenue Per Share - careplusvn.com
Rave (RAVE) Quarterly Figures: The Company Reports Its Latest Available Figures in the Reported Period; After Results: Shares Move 1.67% Higher in the Latest SessionWeak Earnings Momentum - www.dars.gov.et
Boundary Check: Traders Can Monitor the $2.90-$3.20 Range in the Current UpdateCounter Trend Trade - vinanet.vn
Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE) Sheds 2.25% to $3.04, Sitting Between Key Support and ResistanceAAII Bullish - vinanet.vn
RAVE Q3 2024 Earnings: EPS of $0.04 Signals Profitability as Shares Retreat 0.64Revenue Estimate Trend - Vinanet
Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE) Sheds 2.25% to $3.04, Sitting Between Key Support and ResistanceCall Resistance - careplusvn.com
RAVE Q3 2024 Earnings: EPS of $0.04 Signals Profitability as Shares Retreat 0.64Margin Guidance - www.dars.gov.et
RAVE Q3 2024 Earnings: Modest Profit Reported as Shares Tread WaterGuidance Downgrade Alert - vinanet.vn
Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. Financial Disclosures & SEC Filings - TradingView
Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE) Holds Near $3.09 as Investors Eye Modest UpsideSmall Cap Breakouts - vinanet.vn
Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE) Holds Near $3.09 as Investors Eye Modest UpsideFlat Correction - careplusvn.com
Charlie Morrison, CEO, Jersey Mike's Subs - restfinance.com
RAVE Q3 2024 Earnings: EPS of $0.04 Reported as Investors Await Full Financial PictureMargin Guidance - careplusvn.com
RAVE Q3 2024 Earnings: EPS of $0.04 Reported as Investors Await Full Financial PictureTax Rate Impact - vinanet.vn
Rave Restaurant Group Inc (RAVE) Earnings Forecast: Future EPS & Revenue Growth Estimates - TradingKey
Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE) Rises 1.61%, Holds Above $2.99 as Range PersistsProfit Surge Picks - vinanet.vn
RAVE Q3 2024 Earnings: EPS of $0.04 Reported, Shares Advance 1.26%EPS Surprise History - careplusvn.com
RAVE Q3 2024 Earnings: EPS of $0.04 Reported, Shares Advance 1.26%EPS Surprise History - careplusvn.com
RAVE Q3 2024 Earnings: EPS of $0.04 Reported, Shares Advance 1.26%Annual Earnings Summary - vinanet.vn
Rave Restaurant Group Inc (RAVE) Revenue Breakdown: Business Segments, Regional Revenue & Profit Contribution - TradingKey
Rave Restaurant Group Inc (RAVE) Balance Sheet - TradingKey
Rave Restaurant Group Inc Stock (RAVE) Financials Data
Revenue
Net Income
Cash Flow
EPS
Open in Yahoo
|
Open in Google
|
Open in Finviz
|
Open in MarketWatch
|
Open in EDGAR
|
Open in Reuters
Cap:
|
Volume (24h):